City Foundation 2017/18 Winners

Please see below a list of all prize draw winners. Please check this page regularly to see if you’re a winner!

Week 34- November 30th 2017

£200 Winner

Rajnish Razdan (B7762)

£100 Winner

Andrew Hodgkins (A3288)

£50 Winner

Keith Harrison (B8586)

£10 Winners

Joseph Smith (A7987)

Nathan Drew (B5013)

Giles Pick (B3366)

Andy Lewington (B5685)

Maisie Kissack (B9927)

Week 32- November 16th 2017

£500 Winner

Nigel Allen (D6353)

£200 Winner

Andrew Gudge (A9910)

£100 Winner

Gary Kendall (B4398)

£50 Winner

John Sercombe (A2479)

£10 Winners

Christopher Lock (B5462)

Beverley Davies (B5468)

Karen Neate (B0436)

Aaron Kernaghan (A7347)

Tim Sydenham (A1912)

Week 31- November 9th 2017

£200 Winner

John Carpenter (B3969)

£100 Winner

Darren Mitchell (B9423)

£50 Winner

Dawn Williams (A4393)

£10 Winners

Philip McDowell (B2311)

Michael Davis (A8381)

Howard Bult (A1027)

C Cryer (A9339)

Gary Limb (D5867)

Week 30- November 2nd 2017

£200 Winner

Marshall Parkinson (B2379)

£100 Winner

Terry Pope (A2720)

£50 Winner

Gregory Harvey (B7322)

£10 Winners

Ian Martin (B7715)

Jonathan Silk (A9258)

Mark Hall (A7194)

M Wyatt (A4713)

Paul Ferris (A5450)

Week 29- October 26th 2017

£200 Winner

Aaron Kernaghan (A4612)

£100 Winner

John Lees (B0012)

£50 Winner

Anthony Wall (C1371)

£10 Winners

Jane Lane (A3757)

Kenneth Cooper (A2523)

Nigel Hole (B2376)

Robert Bull (A4264)

Tom Moore (A5002)

Week 28- October 19th 2017

£500 Winner

Pamela Lloyd (B3047)

£200 Winner

Edward Radner (A4868)

£100 Winner

P Britton (A7773)

£50 Winner

Nicholas Carlier (A7631)

£10 Winners

Michael Brimble (A7489)

Jonathan Childs (B1607)

William Young (A7203)

John Perry (C1812)

Keith Perry (B7144)

Week 27- October 12th 2017

£200 Winner

Noel Peterson (B9832)

£100 Winner

Lisa Davis (A6273)

£50 Winner

Andrew Hodgkins (A2309)

£10 Winners

George Atwell (B8630)

Peter Stone (A1081)

William Snook (B4538)

William Cowood (A2302)

Rebecca Macey (A9449)

Week 26- October 5th 2017

£200 Winner

C Edwards (A6288)

£100 Winner

Mike Hanahoe (D8865)

£50 Winner

Andrew Gudge (A2136)

£10 Winners

Paul Fletcher (B4641)

Francis Atkinson (A8986)

David Bones (B7963)

David Monks (B0105)

Paul Butcher (C4632)

Week 25- September 28th 2017

£200 Winner

Andrew Howlett (A3458)

£100 Winner

Ian Rowles (A7714)

£50 Winner

Stuart Radnedge (B9715)

£10 Winners

Barry Worthington (A2900)

Jon Stokes (B9724)

Richard Issac (D9376)

Andrew Selfe (B5112)

William Bond (A9715)

Week 24- September 21st 2017

£500 Winner

Tim Mander (A6219)

£200 Winner

Laura Bones (B6008)

£100 Winner

Dawn Bones (B1188)

£50 Winner

Anthony Sheppard (A4272)

£10 Winners

Barry Pile (B7706)

Michael Hillman (A4652)

Andrew Langdown (B6370)

Martin Douglas (A6929)

Steven Shadwell (A8740)

Week 23- September 14th 2017

£200 Winner

Gary Maskell (A6202)

£100 Winner

Eugenejamr Eugene James (A8525)

£50 Winner

Ian Ward (A0565)

£10 Winners

Richard Savage (A2385)

Andrew Davidson (B7524)

Aidan Rose (B6015)

Kevin O'Donnell (B7198)

Mike Laney (C7240)

Week 22- September 7th 2017

£200 Winner

Susan Thatcher (A3262)

£100 Winner

David Ford (A9787)

£50 Winner

Howard Boult (A8241)

£10 Winners

Daniel Carter (A3097)

Rose Fawcett (C5736)

Chris Millard (A9579)

Kevin Smith (A0537)

Adrian Hiscock (A4831)

Week 21- August 31st 2017

£200 Winner

Christine Harrison (C1899)

£100 Winner

Kevin Green (A4741)

£50 Winner

Stephen Hopkins (A8718)

£10 Winners

Richard Webb (A2410)

Neil Peace (A6304)

Shaun Brown (A1885)

Matthew Smith (A5092)

Adrian Summers (B8915)

Week 20- August 24th 2017

£500 Winner

Rose Fawcett (C9264)

£200 Winner

Rachel Irwin (A5416)

£100 Winner

Simon Rees (A1705)

£50 Winner

Martin Conway (B0922)

£10 Winners

Michael Martin (A7206)

Jonathan Stidard (A0329)

Peter Purnell (B7735)

Jim Hornsby (A0614)

Robert Langford (B9000)

Week 19- August 17th 2017

£200 Winner

Sam Bryans (D4704)

£100 Winner

Adrian Bryant (D9800)

£50 Winner

Suzanne Newman (A6590)

£10 Winners

Charles Brewer (B5749)

Wendy Camp (A8489)

Patricia Bull (A6844)

Len Giles (D7979)

Peter Viney (D3733)

Week 18- August 10th 2017

£200 Winner

Rod How (A2165)

£100 Winner

Sally Sutor (C8149)

£50 Winner

H Footman (B6697)

£10 Winners

Daniel Carter (A1829)

Michael Avery (A7575)

Mason Yandell (A2221)

Paul Hemming (B3533)

Joanne Baber (B7652)

Week 17- August 3rd 2017

£200 Winner

Josie Thorne (A2621)

£100 Winner

Gregory Lasseter (A9419)

£50 Winner

Anthony Dudman (A9974)

£10 Winners

Chris Millard (A9579)

Anthony Holloway (A1579)

Malcolm Pope (A1459)

Richard Height (B8585)

Mitch Eadie (A9525)

Week 16- July 27th 2017

£500 Winner

Tony Bennett (D8831)

£200 Winner

David Orr (A8533)

£100 Winner

David Denley (A9755)

£50 Winner

Steve Wheeler (D4711)

£10 Winners

Jonathan Downer (D2629)

Steven Wicks (A6458)

John Ogilvie (B4188)

Russell Perrett (B4935)

Celia Smith (B1715)

Week 15- July 20th 2017

£200 Winner

Martyn Lewis (A9489)

£100 Winner

Robert Gregory (A0911)

£50 Winner

Roger Watts (C0415)

£10 Winners

Frank Morse (A3421)

Richard Drower (A5441)

Chris Blackburn (D5238)

Andrew Webber (C8629)

Terence Grady (B4527)

Week 14- July 13th 2017

£200 Winner

Robert Beacham (A9006)

£100 Winner

Andy Ferris (B4526)

£50 Winner

Paul Grady (B8391)

£10 Winners

Sarah Burton (A2600)

Vaughan Hinsley (B5306)

Martin Harris (A0163)

Glenys Dowle (A7930)

Bryan Tiley (A4899)

Week 13- July 6th 2017

£200 Winner

Roy Smith (A8982)

£100 Winner

Richard Butler (B0390)

£50 Winner

Chris Hawkins (A6800)

£10 Winners

Stephen Prichard (A9829)

Wayne Boyce (A5842)

Cedric Francis (A3075)

Jeremy Woffenden (C7301)

Martin Boyce (A3955)

Week 12- June 29th 2017

£500 Winner

Vernon Cookesley (A0130)

£200 Winner

Dave Lenthall (A5893)

£100 Winner

Keith Lapham (A0091)

£50 Winner

Geoffrey Clements (A4195)

£10 Winners

Mark Grimmer (D6967)

Simon Thompson (A3354)

Patrick Wright (A0573)

Roger Hill (A2975)

Allan Creasey (A1863)

Week 11- June 22nd 2017

£200 Winner

Anthony Messenger (B8725)

£100 Winner

David Scane (B4029)

£50 Winner

David Owen (A9153)

£10 Winners

Mervyn Osbourne (A9260)

Adam Chivers (A9732)

Paul Cartwright (A3024)

Peter Moth (A1351)

Matthew Rew (D2825)

Week 10- June 15th 2017

£200 Winner

Chris Griffin (A0000)

£100 Winner

Paul Grady (B9847)

£50 Winner

John Perry (C5399)

£10 Winners

Nigel Hayman (A1156)

Len Giles (D0218)

Tom Palette (B6055)

Jon Lansdown (A5055)

Stephen Lewis (A6287)

Week 9- June 8th 2017

£200 Winner

Catherine Smith (C6266)

£100 Winner

Joanne Baber (B1652)

£50 Winner

Jane Stiley (B1429)

£10 Winners

Beverley Davies (B4438)

Mike Laney (C6498)

Rob Wills (A0441)

Alan Beckey (A7739)

Christopher Mills (B4178)

Week 8- June 1st 2017

£500 Winner

Philip Cox (A4620)

£200 Winner

Robert Parsons (B6364)

£100 Winner

Martyn Lewis (A4200)

£50 Winner

Sally Sutor (C2851)

£10 Winners

Mike Rix (A3151)

Steve Newman (A7630)

Mark Jenkins (A9950)

Charlotte Brailey (D6276)

Nigel Hole (B6823)

Week 7- May 25th 2017

£200 Winner

Christopher Golledge (A1381)

£100 Winner

David Simpson (B7354)

£50 Winner

Clive Watkins (A6394)

£10 Winners

David Hunt (B7982)

Andrew Hodgkins (A6007)

Christine Sawtel (B1686)

Robert Spraggon (B9873)

Adrian Hiscock (A3700)

Week 6- May 18th 2017

£200 Winner

Gary Limb (D5867)

£100 Winner

Katie Banks (D3232)

£50 Winner

Colin Huntley (B3315)

£10 Winners

Alan Tucker (A5056)

Neale Humble (A1302)

Matthew Seaward (D3528)

John Sercombe (A7196)

Rosemary House (B3267)

Week 5- May 11th 2017

£200 Winner

Malcolm Sydenham (B1756)

£100 Winner

Martin Bidgood (A2991)

£50 Winner

Daniel White (A3163)

£10 Winners

Chris Kivell (A1545)

Raymond Hazard (A4565)

Alan Jarrett (A3703)

Shane Andrews (D6859)

George Gilchrist (B1230)

Week 4- May 4th 2017

£500 Winner

Neale Humble (A3367)

£200 Winner

Nick Wickham (A1717)

£100 Winner

Royston Monks (D7434)

£50 Winner

John Evans (A5571)

£10 Winners

Patrick Marshfield (B3957)

Mark Bennett (B5229)

Nigel Durham (B6586)

Keith Perry (B9211)

Stephen Hopkins (A7738)

Week 3- April 27th 2017

£200 Winner

Gillian Hood (B6361)

£100 Winner

James Blakemore (B9157)

£50 Winner

John Milson (A7891)

£10 Winners

Mitch Eadie (A2693)

Alan McCullock (A6397)

Adrian Summers (B4788)

Jonathan Stidard (A7083)

Bryan Tiley (A2772)

Week 2- April 20th 2017

£200 Winner

Naomi Cresswell (B5020)

£100 Winner

Kevin Lock (D9726)

£50 Winner

Michael Edgell (B3710)

£10 Winners

Roy Smith (A5980)

Philip Wake (D8967)

Lisa Davis (A3565)

Allison Ficton (A1644)

Michelle Whiting (A3535)

Week 1- April 13th 2017

£200 Winner

James YandellD7324)

£100 Winner

Chris Millard (A2209)

£50 Winner

Robert Gregory (A0911)

£10 Winners

Stephen Lewis (A3760)

Christopher Golledge (A5502)

Martin Nunn (A0349)

Steven Kemery (C3362)

David Williams (C4987)

To become a member of the City Foundation, call the office on 0117 963 0636 or join online by clicking here.