Skip to main content

Winners list

Posted: Tue 01 Jul 2014
City Foundation

City Foundation

Image by: bcfc.co.uk

A list of previous City Foundation winners.

WEEK 27 - October 16th 2014

Paul Stevens
Martin Willcox
Gary Hooper
Ian Baldwin
Andy Lewington
Vaughan Hinsley
Shirley Mears
Chris Brewer
Robert Parker
Graham Puddy

WEEK 26 - October 9th 2014

Collin Davey
David Rendall
Emma Stone
Josie Thorne
Antony Sleeman
Ivor Williams
Barrie Sleeman
Julian Long
Ian Williams
Alan P Tucker

WEEK 25 - October 2nd 2014

Graham Puddy
Nigel Edgell
Stephen Davis
Lee Swindlehurst
Leslie Williams
Kevin Smith
James Palser
Diane Rowland
Mr A Shaw
John Atkins

WEEK 24 - September 25th 2014

Glenys Dowle
Steven Brimble
Brian Smith
C Neale
John Night
Ian Hole
John Durston
Gareth Roberts
Peter Viney
Kenneth Carpenter

WEEK 23 - September 18th 2014

Neil Dawkins
Frank Feeney
Tony Watkinson
Kevin Bater
Sean Roberts
Nigel Owen
Peter Baker
M Ryan
Paul Stevens
Keith Bennett

WEEK 22 - September 11th 2014

Angela Binning
Peter Baker
D Tonkin
John Nash
Gary Hill
Kevin Rawlings
Norman Lavis
Royston White
Martin Parfrey
T Grimsted

WEEK 21 - September 4th 2014

Jon Lansdown
Anna Stevens
Christopher Thomas
Geoffrey Dimond
Sam Bryans
Steve Soloman
Graham Russell
Ross Bar
Hugh Taylor
Alan Dix

WEEK 20 - August 29th 2014

Mark Bevington
C S Preston
Margaret D Bray
Robert Allen
Peter Baker
David Kingston
Christopher Dando
M Wyatt
Simon Cole
Chris Kivell
£1,000 winner: Paul Duckett

WEEK 19 - August 21st 2014

Ian Ford
Graham Puddy
Rodney Peacock
M King
Melvyn Wood
Elizabeth Meiklejohn
Tim Davey
Martin Conway
Robert Thompson
Edward Durston

WEEK 18 - August 14th 2014

Lee Williams
Richard Savage
Keith Perry
Benjamin Thorne
Keith Emery
Michael John Bamford
Paul Grady
Adam Chivers
Jayne Brimble
Mark Newman 

WEEK 17 - August 8th 2014

Michael Ball
Gareth Edwards
Alice Muir
Alan Serjeant
Nick Carpenter
M Ryan
Harry Sprackman
Brian Sposito
Dave Jones
Matthew Rew

WEEK 16 - July 31st 2014

Nigel Allen
Chris Gould
David Meek
Jamie Allan
Steve Coates
Paul Delaney
John Witcombe
Anthony Wall
Paul Rogers
Martin Jones
£1,000 winner: Ivor Douglas

WEEK 15 - July 24th 2014

Joanne Robb
Lewis Harris
Robert Adams
Beverley Martin
Allyson Gage
Richard Herne
Alan Tucker
Paul Tucker
Catherine Smith
Gary Limb

WEEK 14 - July 17th 2014

M King
Rodney Peacock
Barry Pile
Anthony Humphrey
Jonathan Abrahams
Richard Hucker
Mark Bristow
Russell Perrett
Lee Swindlehurst
Tim Mander

WEEK 13 - July 10th 2014

Chris Cook
Chris Lyddon
Geoffrey Hext
Matthew Hamey
Geoffrey Frankham
Louise McNab
KJ Trenchard
John Marsh
Robert Sims
Jon Lansdown

WEEK 12 - July 3rd 2014

Stephen Culliford
Adrian Oates
Martin Worgan
Alan Summerhayes
William Wescott
M Ryan
David Street
Keith Morgan
Richard Chiddy
Rachael Caswell
£1,000 winner: Edward Hopegood

WEEK 11 - June 26th 2014

Pete Evered
Collin Davey
Steve Wheeler
Michael Urch
Steven Harman
Wendy Camp
Tony Watkinson
Roger Newton
Keith Emery
David Paul

WEEK 10 - June 19th 2014

Kevin Lloyd
Matthew Jones
Geoffrey Ball
Mark Bennett
David Millar
Richard Highfield
Martin Brown
Marina Dolman
Kim Coles
Darren Davey

WEEK 9 - June 12th 2014

N Wilkinson
Robin Simmons
Nigel Mitchell
Mark Grimmer
Kenneth Pagett
Martin Simmons
Tony Irwin
Paul Keen
Raymond Thomas
George Poole

WEEK 8 - June 5th 2014

Robert Thompson
Stephen Spikes
Philip Binning
Simon Wardle
Andrew Walding
Susanne Green
Pamela Joseph
M Rees
Patricia Bird
Wayne Starzec

WEEK 7 - May 29th 2014

Brian Tuckfield
Neil Howse
Andrew Redwood
Andy Lewington
Robert Jones
Nick Jenkins
Lee Mcgreevy
Russell Perrett
Graham Falloon
Darren Marshall
Monthly £1,000 Prize: Joan Jones

WEEK 6 - May 22nd 2014

J M Cook
Louise Warner
Paul Hughes
John Evans
Decland Redwood
Michael Urch
Peter Fry
Stephen Sparkes
Geoffrey Clements
Richard Weale

WEEK 5 - May 15th 2014

Rodney Gleed
Karen Bennett
Lee McGreevy
Marshall Parkinson
R Maggs
Jason Sheppard
Philip Symonds
Helen Emm
Martin Willcox
James Patrick

WEEK 4 - May 8th 2014

David Scane
Jeremy Comerford
Williams Lee
Dave Parks
Matthew Parsons
Adam Parsons
Gregory Lasseter
Stephen Lansdown
Ivor Douglas
David Rideout

WEEK 3 May 1st 2014

Alan Miles
Anna Stevens
David Sainsbury
Elizabeth Stone
Andrew Hodgkins
A Phillips
Gregory Lasseter
Robert Stone
Kevin Davis
First Great Western Anytime Train Tickets x2: Steve Haines

WEEK2 - April 24th 2014

Tony Barry
Ian Martin
Jon Stokes
Graham Weeks
Paul Lye
A Phillips
Naomi Cresswell
Alan Pestridge
Martin Tonkin
David Lloyd
Hippodrome Tickets x2: Kenneth Brooks

WEEK 1 - April 17th 2014

Robert Briggs
Karen Bennett
Sam Dibb
David Owen
Alan Summerhayes
Jane Lane
Peter Smith
Simon Gully
Rob Wills
Matthew Jones
Zoo Tickets: Paul Shanley



WEEK 52 - April 10th 2014

Rob Palmer
John Reeve
Simon Weston
Paul Shanley
Steven Kemery
Peter Truscott-Stroud
Gordon Rawlings
Rob Wills
Keith Emery
Graham Jones
Jeremy Webb
Carmela Rodger
Mark Thompson
Mark Woodey
Peter Whyham
John O’Hara
Gregory Lasseter
Diana Rowland
Marcus Woodward
Stephen Smith
Bristol Zoo Family Pass: Jeff Loat

WEEK 51 - April 3rd 2014

Gary Wright
Amanda Day
Matthew Hamey
Linda Boardman
Jeff Loat
Paul Britton
David Bennett
Geoffrey Hext
Mark S Dury
Alberto Spinelli
Keith Sargent
M Rees
Alan Beckey
Robert Golding
Linda Bates
Luke Palmer
James Patrick
Charles Brewer
Carrie Hunt
John Toye
Wessex Car Valet: Michael Wilmott

WEEK 50 - March 27th 2014

Dave Lewis
Paul Bennett
Chris Davies
Nigel Owen
Colin Blake
Nicholas Theobald
Jeff Britton
David Ford
Tony Irwin
Mark Fry
Keith Emery
P Britton
Helen Clements
L Doyle
Mark Grimmer
Tara Bullock
Mark Smith
Daniel White
Barry Pile
Philip O’Brien
Wessex Car Valet: Christine Sawtel

WEEK 49 - March 20th 2014

Richard Palmer
Peter Streatfield
Jane Urch
Alan Ager
Pamela Day
Nick Jenkins
Kevin Downes
Cecile Gillard
Brian Turner
Robin Cooper
Mark Jones
Richard Gregory
Richard Kershaw
Andrew Beckett
Michael Cole
Mike Fillis
Robert Casey
Paul Shanley
Andrew Snell
Hugh Taylor
Zoo Tickets (x 4)

WEEK 48 - March 13th 2014

Kevin Jones
Peter Stadden
Ian Ward
Andrew Selfe
J Davis
Colin Huntley
Anita Weare
Michael Hewitt
Penny White
Derek Mills
David Smart
Darren Shean
Steve Curnow
Peter Truscott-Stroud
Katherine Coleman
Philip Wake
Sandra Jennings
Brian Simpkins
Beverley Baker
Marshall Parkinson
Trophy Year winner £2,003: Michael Baker

WEEK 47 - March 6th 2014

Martin Parfrey
Sue Higdon
Linda Lavis
Iris Stone
Paul Bennett
Paul Jeffreys
Norman Lavis
Steven Reynolds
Stephen Davies
Charles Brewer
Andrew Selfe
Tracey Mould
Roger Lucy
Paul Hemmings
Anthony Dyer
Andrew Snell
Paul Cooper
Margaret Smith
Noel Peterson
Vernon Cooksley
Bristol Blue Glass SQ piece: Peter Truscott-Stroud

WEEK 46 - February 27th 2014

Peter Mitchell
Marshall Parkinson
Linda Bates
Adrian Dyer
Bob Attwood
Naomi Cresswell
Peter Marsh
Robert Bond
Roger Smeaton
Steven Shadwell
John Durston
Jeremy Comerford
David Fry
John Reeve
Adrian Bryant
Paul Wynn
John Milsom
Mark Gazzard
Christopher Bradbeer
Steve Coward
Wessex Garages Valet: Steven Kemery

WEEK 45 - February 20th 2014

Rod How
William Riley
Rick Garrod
Mike Rix
Shaun Cox
Buster Footman
Colin Saffin
Louise McNab
Robin Sheppard
Mark Denley
Adrian Oates
Dermot O’Mahoney
Dave Lenthall
Barrie Sleeman
Beverley Davies
Nigel Hayman
Wendy Stone
Ian Greening
Mark Grimmer
Nicholas Wallace
Free Coaching Course place: Christopher Davies

WEEK 44 - February 13th 2014

Jon Lansdown
Bernice Pocock
Ian Williams
Jim  Lewis
Robert Mewse
C Edwards
John Witcombe
Martin Harris
Lynette Rackley
Hugh Taylor
Trevor Hall
Peter Mitchell
Susan Doyle
Aidan Baylis
Pamela Lloyd
Michael Drew
Williams Gould
Ian Clarke
David Baker
Graham Fitton
Trophy Years winner £1,986: Margaret Worlock

WEEK 43 - February 6th 2014

Robert Orchard
Jean Reeves
Leslie Harris
Peter Caswell
Peter Purnell
Mike Snudden
James Palser
Michael McGrath
Peter Mead
David Smith
Robert Gregory
Andrew Morris
Matthew Parsons
Gareth Edwards
Royston White
Brian Smith
Kathryn Masters
Katherine Coleman
Liane Saunders
Don Charleton
Bristol Zoo tickets x 4: Keith Scott

WEEK 42 - January 30th 2014

Derek Howell
John Jennings
Nick Cole
Mark Bennett
Martin Harris
Beverley Davies
Michael Carter
Helena Peake
Peter Lomas
Alan Tucker
Janet Humphry
Paul Delaney
Brian Connock
Arnold Webber
Robin Sheppard
Ian Williams
Shaun Cox
Daniel Barnes
Lewis Harris
Robert Parker
Day with the groundstaff: Victoria Freeman

WEEK 41 - January 23rd 2014

Chris Stenner
Paul Fletcher
Shirley Mears
Stephen Spikes
Christopher Murphy
Phillip Sweet
Gary Perry
Darren Marshall
Zowie Howse
Kevin Lock
George Robins
Marion Smart
Eugene James
Philip Keen
Robin Webb
Bernice Pocock
John Robson
Nigel Hogg
Tony Barry
Tracey Mould
Hippodrome tickets - Paul Gammon

WEEK 40 - January 16th 2014

Adam Parsons
Michael Baker
Christopher Miills
Patricia Bird
David White
KJ Trenchard
Julian Pring
Keith Davis
Philip Thomas
Susan Gilchrist
Judith Bryant
Ian Ford
Marion Smart
Julian Kirk
Matthew Dyer
John Hooper
Joseph Wring
Philip Sweet
Andrew Beckett
Jane Lane
Trophy Draw £1,978 winner: Richard Pyle

WEEK 39 - January 9th 2014

Steve Philpott
Nick Smith
Diane Rowland
Mark Evans
Robert Adams
Gerald Silk
Vernon Cooksley
Andy Kingscott
M King
David Smith
Bruce Moreton-Cox
Ian Baldwin
Bob Attwood
Keith Harrison
Jackie Betty
Helena Peake
Jason Young
D Riley
Dave Merrell
Ian Williams
BCFC tickets: Mark Brimble

WEEK 38

Keith Emery
Katherine Coleman
Kevin Lock
Ian Clarke
Andrew Webber
John Reeve
L Green
Melvyn Wood
D Riley
Adam Chivers
Jayne Brimble
Matthew Rowlands
Clive Gwinnell
Will Shipway
Susan Chard
Ian Ford
Martyn Smith
Tom Summers
K McGivern
Andrew Redwood
Bristol Zoo tickets - Lewis Harris

WEEK 37

Glyn Stone
Pat Bull
Pam Webb
Sam Tomlin
Richard Preece
Antony Dyer
Keith Johns
James Nicholls
Keith Davis
Rachel Hunt
Mr C Preston
Alan Miles
Stephen Richards
Ian Clarke
David Stitfall
Andrew Doherty
Stephen White
Andrew Lulham
Simon Cole
David Macey
Wessex Garage Valet: Michael Bamford

WEEK 36

Nigel Owen
Andrew Williams
Bruce Moreton-Cox
Tim Bradley Cooper
N Gostlin
I Stone
A Hawkins
M Pollard
T Sydenham
A Davidson
E Durston
R James
M Drew
G Lopresti
P Lye
P Cheminlski
D Woolacott
M Thorne
Greg Lassiter
J Bryant
Hospitality for two from Safe & Sound: K Purnell

WEEK 35

Jamie Allan
John Perry
Arthur Hopegood
Alison Kerslake
Patricia Bull
David Rendall
Peter Kemp
Rob Palmer
Marshall Perkinson
Diane Rowland
Adrian Summers
Gareth Roberts
Neil Farquhar
Geoffrey Hext
Sandra Jennings
Raymond Thomas
Nigel Tansley
Peter Manzi
Trevor Hall
Gerald Wilkins
Trophy draw £1,955 winner: Martyn Smith

WEEK 34

Margaret Lansdown
Keith Scott
Robert Ansty
Paul Ashill
Richard Butler
Paul Hudd
Arnold Webber
Charles Groocock
Robert Sims
Gerald Harvey
Michael Hunter
Mike Rix
David Crew
Laura Bones
John Nowland
Paul Duckett
Rob Palmer
Peter Caseley
Andrew Lulham
Lee McGreevey
Bristol Blue Glass winner: Geoffret Hext

WEEK 33

Christopher Dando
Ian Rowles
Rob Treacher
Andrew Lulham
Richard Gregory
Daniel Knill
Beverley Martin
Jason Young
John Atkins
Leonard Sealey
Roger Cuttle
Alistair Harding
David Stitfall
C Edwards
Robert Sims
Michael Cross
Steven Brimble
Stuart Case
Keith Brown
Christopher Griffin
Hippodrome tickets x2: Peter Godfrey

WEEK 32

Beverley Davies
Karen Edwards
David Ford
Charles Brewer
Brian Sposito
Stephen Richards
Richard Hucker
Teresa Maggs
Michael Goff
Richard Kershaw
Paul Derrick
Ian Williams
Graham Russell
Daniel Knill
Denis Gay
Stuart Wallace
Decland Redwood
Tony Bennett
Tim Davey
Richard Pyle
Family Zoo Pass: David Pearce

WEEK 31

David Spencer
Martin Pelling
Stephen Evans
Buster Footman
Sally Tullett
Richard Sanders
Ian Hole
Peter Kemp
Andy Lewington
Debra Devlin
Chris Russell
Pauline Gillard
Barry Kenna
Alan Engley
Paul Bannerman
John O’Hara
Peter Trim
Carmela Rodger
Steve Wheeler
Stella Turner
Mascot for the day: Dave Lewis

WEEK 30

Tim Challis
Vaughan Hinsley
Ann White
Lynette Rackley
Simon White
Nigel Mitchell
Mrs R Webber
Christine Hayes
Ivor Douglas
Patrick Jefferies
Andrew Green
Colin Huntley
Tom Burfitt
Robin Ireland
Mr N Parfitt
Norman Lavis
Julian Hill
John Hayfield
Rev Roy Lane
Ian Ward
Bristol Zoo family pass for four: Neil Wegg

WEEK 29

Alan Headford
Robert Parsons
Robert Parsons
William Mullins
Margaret Lansdown
Paul Scriven
Peter Baker
Jeremy Webb
Andrew Lulham
Nick Lee
Ian Tracey
John Mash
Trevor Hall
Paul Wynn
Keith Powell
Lynette Rackley
Martin Burridge
Barry Worthington
Graham Falloon 
Derek Mills
Wessex Car Valet: Philip Binning

WEEK 28

John Mash
Michael Carter
Peter Westlake
Andrew Hodgkins
Sam Dibb
Paul Butcher
David Kingston
Michael Wilmott
Steve Walter
Peter Mitchell
Ian Brailey
Malcolm Fraser
Louise McNab
Thomas Marsden
Margaret Hill
David  Paul
Joanne Churchill
Sally Tullett
Brian Sposito
Patrick Jefferies
£1,927 Trophy Jackpot Winner: Jennifer Griffin

WEEK 27

William Lee
Margaret Bray
Dennis Summers
Keith Davis
Paul Phillips
Christopher Dickens
Graham Puddy
Mark Brindle
Phillip Ball
Robert Casey
Andrew Mills
Steven Wicks
Clive Attwood
Gerald Wilkins
Nick Smith
Simon Higgs
Marcus Granville
Nicola Feast
Mary Holloway
Michael Roberts
Hippodrome Tickets x2: Mr T Cowles

WEEK 26

Martin Conway
Ronald Atherton
John Clarke
John Cox
Nigel Hole
Ian Greening
Mark Edwards
Glyn Stone
George Poole
Pamela Joseph
Ian Mundy
Paul Stillwell
Jason Spillane
Tim Bracey
Chris Lear
Christopher Mills
Simon Pick
Vernon Cooksley
Allyson Gage
Andrew Williams
Bristol Blue Glass Ornament: Chris Pederick

WEEK 25

Phillip Webber
Martin Boyce
Charlotte Coombs
Chris Stenner
Todd Bennett 
Patrick Derrick
T Cowles
Fiona Shear
Anita Weare
Kevin Downes
Michael Hillman
Terry Norris
Darren Marshall
G Lee
Rodney Peacock 
Angela Greenwood
David White
Peter Moth
Martin Burridge
Andrew Redwood

WEEK 24

James Bennet
Brendan Amesbury
Thomas Fleuriot
David Hamilton
Paul Stillwell
Joe Rowsell
Andrew Cripps
Ian Williams
John Clarke
Matthew Bryant
Dave Merrell
Anthony Gardner
Gary Lewis
Adam Parsons
Martin Gray
Stephen Morgan
Helen Emm
Andrew Docherty
Chris Pederick
Jon Stokes
£1,923 Trophy Draw Winner: Susan Doyle

WEEK 23

Neil Dawkins
Rachel Caswell
Geoffrey Dimond
Ian Ford
Tracie May
Leonard Sealey
James Patrick
Ken Pring
Adrian Dyer
John Taylor
Andrew Turner
Richard Parsons
Peter Brimble
Nicholas Cocking
Jane Urch
John Mash
Kenneth Carpenter
Allan Millard
Nicholas Carlier
Paul Hudd
Hippodrome Tickets X 2: Alice Muir

WEEK 22

Shawn Smith
Clive Gwinnell
Neil Wren
Louise McNab
Steven Nuttall
Keith Purnell
Richard Pyle
Steven Kemery
Beverley Davies
Beverley Knowles
Mark Rickets
Robert Easthope
Andrew Jerreat
Linda Reuter
Paul Scriven
Ian Martin
David Lloyd
Robert Hopegood
Claire Hoggans
Neil Wegg
Jim Lewis

WEEK 21

Peter Currell
John O’Hara
Tony Grassby
Adrian Bryant
Simon Kelly
Benjamin Thorne
Len Giles
Gregory Harvey
Allison Lenthall
Richard Preece
Gary Lewis
Paul Cooper
Tony Irwin
Michael Cole
David Williams
Neil Wren
Kenneth Carpenter
Peter Baker
Suzanne Green
Paul Harper
Signed photo: Marina Dolman

WEEK 20

WEEK 19

Malcolm Souch
Patricia Bull
Matthew Jones
Robert Bates
Kevin Smith
Paul Williams
Andrew Mills
Robin Baker
Paul Whiteman
Robin Simmons
Steven Harman
Marion Smart
Barry Worthington
Andrew Stephens
Geoffrey Frankham
Ian Ford
James Bennett
Kevin Macken
Paul Meek
Patrick Naughton
Press Day: Allyson Gage

WEEK 18

John Reeve
Nigel Edgell
Philip Crane
Tom Lewis
Christopher Fox
Timothy Kay
Alistair Harding
Paul Phillips
Naomi Cresswell
William Mullins
Adrian Pearce
Riaz Rahiman
Lee Parker
Richard Savage
Gerald Silk
David Scane
David Crew
Dermot O’Mahony
Ken Carpenter
Russell Perrett
Trophy Year £1,906 winner: John Griffin

WEEK 17

Richard Iles
Colin Huntley
Steven Harman
Mark Gazzard
David Ogilvie
David Knight
Ian Hughes
Geoffrey Hext
Allyson Gage
Phillip Offer
Mark Turner
T Clarke
Nigel Mitchell
Alan Gwinnell
Liam Turner
Mike Fillis
Steve Perryman
Peter Marsh
Nicola Feast
William Riley

WEEK 16

Paul Shanley
Mark Fry
Paul Phillips
John Carpenter
Michael Thorne
Dennis Porter
John Jacobs
Sarah Burton
Nick Wickham
Douglas Cottrell
Gwendoline Fitton
Peter Scrase
Robert Swindells
William Lee
Nigel Allen
Chris Lyddon
Keith Dudbridge
Brian Taylor
Andrew Green
Paul Taylor
Wessex Car Valet - Alan Tucker

WEEK 15

John Vowles
Allan  Cousins
Alberto Spinelli
Dermot O’Mahony
Kevin Lloyd
Patricia Rose
Steven Culliford
Mariecris Hall
Beverley Martin
Jeff Loat
David Macey
David Millar
Terry Pearce
Michael Carter
Martin Bidgood
Martin Burridge
Christopher Davies
Darren Davey
Michael Ring
Stephen  Sparkes
Bristol Zoo Tickets x4: Stephen O'Neil

WEEK 14

Paul Crease
Margaret Bray
Tim Shortman
Riaz Rahiman 
Nigel Hogg
Graham Cooper
Kevin Morgan
John Fuller
Martin Boyce
Steven Nuttall
Frank Palser
Mike Laney
Paul Stevens
Peter Fry
Lee McGreevy
Wendy Rowland
James Phillips
Chris Andrews
Mike Patten
Robert Allen
Hippodrome Tickets: Mark Thompson

WEEK 13

John Reeve
Alan Merrett
John Hill
Pamela Lloyd
Tim Bradley-Cooper
T Cowles
Julian Pring
Marie Longhurst
Tony Irwin
Gregory Barnes
£250 Winner: Mark Bevington
£1,000 Winner: Royston Monks
Bristol Zoo Tickets x4: Mark Denley

WEEK 12

Rob Palmer
John O’Brien
Shawn Smith
Robert Allen
John Robson
Patricia Bird
Michael Hillman
John Abrahams
Michael Cole
Paul Wynn
£250 Winner: Mark Jones
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner – Number Draw – 4, 19, 20, 26
Bristol Zoo Tickets x4: Trevor Knowles

WEEK 11

John Sercombe
Stephen Broome
Paul Stillwell
Philip Simmons
William Riley
Robert Golding
Stephen Wotton
David White
Stuart Wallace
Michael Sandrone
£250 Winner: Jonathan Scoones
Hippodrome Tickets x 2: Paul Tucker
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers Draw – 19, 20, 22, 26

WEEK 10

John Woodland
David Holbrook
Adam Parsons
Kevin Rawlings
Christine Harrison
Joanne Robb
Stephen Froom
Graham Fitton
Ivor Williams
Martin Boyce
£250 Winner: Richard Hucker
Wessex Garages car valet: Kevin Davis
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers Draw – 11, 12, 15, 17

WEEK 9

Robert Montgomery
Leslie Harris
Ronald Joyner
Riaz Rahiman
Robin Sheppard
Anthony Dudman
Tim Bradley-Cooper
Glenys Dowle
Robert Golding
Mark Brimble
£250 Winner:Nicholas Theobald
£250 Rollover Jackpot: Dennis Porter

WEEK 8

Susan Doyle
T Clarke
Graham Parker
Brian Simpkins
Mark Knight
Robert Thompson
Mariecris Hall
John Duplett
Gerald Harvey
Pauline Gillard
£250 Winner: Richard Harvey
Bristol Zoo Tickets: William Cowood
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers Draw – 4, 13, 24, 27

WEEK 7

Jonathan Downer
Richard Isaac
Anthony Humphrey
Christopher Murphy
Steven Moseley 
Jason Sheppard
Colin Davey
John Jennings
Davis Sainsbury
Richard Butler
£250 Winner: Adrian Simmons
Wessex Car Valet: Edward Durston
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers Draw – 5, 10, 12, 18

WEEK 6

Keith Pring
John Woodland
Charles Trotman
Richard Savage
Stephen O’Neil
Brian Lock 
Daniel Ward
Stephen Prichard
Robert Langford
Andrew Davidson
£250 Winner: Bruce Moreton-Cox
Bristol Blue Prize: James Carlyon
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers Draw – 2. 4, 16, 28

WEEK 5

Richard Weale
Matthew Hamey
Dominic Efford
Len Giles
Ann Looker
Gary Wright
Jeremy Webb
James Nicholls
David Hamilton
Tom Pitman
£250 Winner: Tim Sydenham
Bristol Zoo tickets x4: Stephen O'Neil
£250 Rollover Jackpot Winner: Philip Wake - Numbers drawn: 11, 14, 16, 23.

WEEK 4

Tracey Mould
Richard Isaac
Paul Abrahams
Andrew Marshfield
Andrew Stephens
Paul Crease
Christopher Northey
Joy Kelson
Jeff Britton
R Casey
£250 Winner: Heather Smithers
£1,000 Winner: Stephen Griffiths.

WEEK 3

James Blakemore
Matthew Chiles
Michael Cole
Christopher Jenkins
Linda Bates
Tracey Cox
Ann Edmunds
Terry Norris
Stephen Froom
N Gostlin
£250 Winner: Robert Bates
Bristol Hippodrome Tickets x2: Nigel Hole
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers drawn: 4, 14, 23, 26.

WEEK 2

Carmela Rodger
Tom Summers
Michael Edwards
Richard Pope
Mark Hathway
William Riley
John Wilsher
Chris Stenner
Robert Parsons
Steven Purnell
£250 Winner: Alan Headford
Bristol Zoo Family Voucher: Robyn Maggs.

WEEK 1

John Wood
Paul Derrick
Irene Selfe
Kevin Rawlings
David Wyatt
Rob Wills
Richard Aavery
Martin Conway
Dave Merrell
Richard Sanders
£250 Winner: Robert Wood
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No Winner – Numbers drawn: 4, 12, 19, 24.

WEEK 52

Arthur Hopegood
Paul Taylor
Chris Davies
Tony Pincott
David Smith
Richard Stokes
Robert Bond
Buster Footman
Emma Stone
Geoffrey Dimond
£250 Winner: Angela Greenwood
£250 Rollover Jackpot: Ian Williams. Wins £1,000.

WEEK 51

Ann Parslow
Marshall Parkinson
Andrew Stephens
Kevin Irwin
Robert Briggs
Colin Huntley
Allan Cousins
Robert Ansty
Jonathan Scoones
John Stone
£250 Winner: Michael Cross.
Bristol Blue Vouncher: Chris Hunt.
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner. Numbers drawn: 4, 7, 18, 25.

WEEK 50

Darren Shean
Jason Hall
Peter Streatfield
Richard Woolford
Peter Slowely
Steven Burfoot
Tim Lidbury
Brian Simpkins
Matt Turner
Edward Durston
£250 Winner: Mike Laney
Hippodrome Voucher: Martin Burridge
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner. Numbers drawn: 2, 8, 13, 25.

WEEK 49

Tim Challis
Raymond Thomas
Julian Hill
Edward Hopegood
Michael Brimble
Michael Mustoe
Bruce Moreton-Cox
Tom Lewis
Adrian Oates
Richard Palmer
£250 Winner: Andrew Webber
Mascot of the Day: Michael King

WEEK 48


Michael Tame
Stephen Maggs
Christopher Mann
Keith Powell
Frederick Hodgkinson
Catherine Smith
Stephen White
Christine Harrison
Joseph Smith
Ian Ford
£250 Winner: Daniel Honor
£250 Rollover Jackpot: David Pearce - £1,000 rollover!

WEEK 47

Richard Savage
Dawn Bones
Paul Whiteman
Vivien Radford
Paul Hughes
John Hawkins
Nigel Durham
Andrew Walding
Beverley Davies
David Hamilton
£250 Winner: Peter Cook
Wessex Car Valet Voucher: David Dibb
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (numbers 2, 9, 12, 23)

WEEK 46

Philip Beese
Sally Mathieson
Peter Mitchell
Anthony Sargent
Tony Barry
Steve Davidson
John Groves
Alix Copping
Phillip Williams
Angela Binning
£250 Winner: Steven Shadwell
Bristol Zoo tickets for four: Jean Reeves
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner - £500 rolls over

WEEK 45

Edward Hollinghurst
Pam Webb
Andrew Hodgkins
Joseph Atkins
Andrew Snell
Mark Rickets
Margaret Smith
Graham Thompson
Colin Robertson
Paul Crease
£250 Winner: Steven Martin
BCFC Mascot for the Day: Brian Young
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner - £250 rolls over

WEEK 44

Sarah Burton
Alan Purnell
John Reeve
Mark Jones
Christopher Murphy
Mike Kimber
Raymond Hazard
Michael Whittock
Rupert Riley
Phil Abraham
£250 Winner: Joan Hunt
£250 Rollover Jackpot: Mark Denley - £1,000 rollover win

WEEK 43

Mike Hanahoe
R Maggs
Hugh Dash
PS Wills
Ian Clarke
Francis Atkinson
Jason Spillane
Tom Sanders
Michael Harrison
Graham Whitchurch
£250 Winner: James Reuter
Hippodrome tickets: Mark Hathway
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (11, 16, 18, 23) - £750 rolls over

WEEK 42

Christopher Hartwell
Robert Bond
A Phillips
Peter Whyham
Andrew Davidson
Keith Bennett
Alan Summerhayes
Gary Hooper
Terry Britton
Gregory Harvey
£250 Winner: Michael Draw
Redwood Lodge meal for two: Brendan Amesbury
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (3, 6, 11, 13) - £500 rolls over

WEEK 41

Robin Simmonds
David Nicholls
Louise Warner
Philip Wring
Jason Spillane
Steven Gary
Rob Palmer
Marcus Granville
Nick Jenkins
Chris Wood
£250 Winner: Christopher Arnold
Bristol Zoo voucher: Kathryn Masters
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (20, 21, 23, 24) - £250 rolls over

WEEK 40

Naomi Cresswell
Mike Rowell
Connor Moore
Cecile Gillard
Steven Brimble
Alan Headford
Michael McQuaid
David Rideout
Christine Sawtel
Alan Gwinnell £250 Winner: David Denley
Wessex Garages Car Valet: Keith Butler
£250 Rollover Jackpot: Robin Ireland - £500

WEEK 39

Linda Bates
Michael King
Phillip Webber
Gregory Harvey
Chris Blackburn
M Wyatt
Peter Kemp
Richard Isaac
Kevin Mills
Paul Meek £250 Winner: Barry Hayes
Bristol Blue Glass voucher: Ronald Parsons
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (4, 7, 11, 21)

WEEK 38

Richard Blake
Barry Worthington
Rob Mathews
Graham Cooper
Christopher Griffin
Sally Baggs
Angela Greenwood
Mark Fry
Ronald Parsons
Tim Mander £250 Winner: Ivor Williams
Bristol Blue Glass voucher: Phillip Coles

WEEK 37

Michael Bamford
Kevin Barrett
Michael Lewis
Becky Pocock
Martin Simmons
Tom Palette
Trevor Knowles
M Rees
Michael Lee
David Rendall
£250 Winner: Chris Smart
£250 Rollover Jackpot: Nigel Boden (1, 3, 11, 28) - wins £1,000 rollover

WEEK 36

Paul Bennett
Bryan Barras
Andrew Walding
John Haynes
Debra Devlin
James Reuter
Alan Beckey
Larry Owen
David Stitfall
KJ Trenchard
Prize Draw: Ann White (Pizza Hut voucher)
£250 Winner: Michael Thomas
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (9, 12, 14, 21) - £500 rolls over to week 37.

WEEK 35

Reverend Lane
Gareth Roberts
Steven Reynolds
Keith Smith
Teresa Maggs
Chris Wood
Richard Chiddy
Amanda Day
David Britton
Richard Herne
Prize Draw: Maureen Hale (Redwood Lodge voucher)
£250 Winner: Nick Lee
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (5, 7, 14, 16) - £250 rolls over to week 36.

WEEK 34

Paul Wimble
Richard Sanders
Simon Mann
Keith Emery
Connor Moore
Alan Hampton
Mark Knight
Joseph Wring
Brian Carter
Helena Peake
Prize Draw: Leonard Kendall (Aladdin tickets)
£250 Winner: Dean Marshall
£250 Rollover Jackpot: Robin Ireland - Guaranteed £1,000 rollover winner!

WEEK 33

Mark Humphries
David Taylor
John Durston
Riaz Rahiman
D Baker
M Drinkwater
Keith Chapman
Steven Moseley
John Fuller
Liam Turner
Prize Draw: Jeremy Woffenden (Pizza Hut voucher)
£250 Winner: Andy Whitchurch
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (11, 13, 15, 20) - £750 rolls over to week 34

WEEK 32

Bruce Moreton-Cox
Anita Weare
Maurice Pearce
Mark Knight
Robert Allen
Steward Chard
Ian Mundy
Paul Gammon
Sam Tomlin
Alan Tucker
Prize Draw: Gerald Harvey (Hippodrome tickets)
£250 Winner: Mark Denley
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (1, 12, 13, 22) - £500 rolls over to week 33

WEEK 31

Robert Parker
Stephen Shorney
Paul Abrahams
Philip Binning
Martin Bissell
Ben Allam
Gwendoline Fitton
Stephen White
Mike Rowell
Kenneth Pagett
Prize Draw: Peter Rosser
£250 Winner: Neil Dawkins
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (4, 13, 20, 21) - £250 rolls over to week 32

WEEK 30

Mark Thompson
Nathan Rollings
Abagail Moran
David Fry
Leanne Parkes
Frank Palser
Janet Worthy
John Carpenter
Marion Smart
Mark Graham
£250 Winner: Colin Huntley
£250 Rollover: Rachel Caswell - Guaranteed £1,000 rollover winner!

WEEK 29

Robin Baker
N Gostlin
Joanne Stevens
Patrick Marshfield
A D Yoxall
David Bones
Gwendoline Fitton
Margaret Worlock
Charles Groocock
Heather Powell
Bristol Zoo voucher: Richard Savage
£250 Winner: Alan Peters
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (5, 21, 24, 26) - £750 rolls over to week 30

WEEK 28

David Millar
Peter May
David Owen
Peter Truscott-Stroud
John Dickinson
Tony Barry
Peter Cook
David Baker
Mike Rowell
Michael Cole
£250 Winner: Denise Veale
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (8, 10, 24, 26) - £500 rolls over to week 29

WEEK 27

Paul Butcher
John Hawkins
B Brain
Paul Derrick
George Robins
Adam Parsons
James Pleass
Michael Roberts
Ian Keppin
Nigel Durham
£250 Winner: A Phillips
Jackpot Numbers Drawn: No winner (5, 16, 17, 23) - £250 rolls over to week 28

WEEK 26

David Morgan
Brian Parselle
David Cattermole
Matthew Rowlands
Nicholas Theobald
C Cryer
Adrian Pearce
John Stone
Peter May
Robert Spraggon
£250 Winner: Michael Brimble
Wessex Car Valet: David Ann
Jackpot Numbers Drawn: £1,000 Winner: Geoffrey Ball - Guaranteed £1,000 winner!

WEEK 25

John O’Connor
Tom Palette
Robert Spraggon
Denise Fricker
Paul Whiteman
Gordon Rawlings
Susan Doyle
Neil Preston
Jean Langford
Mervyn Smith
£250 Winner: Patrick Jefferies
Jackpot Numbers Drawn: No Winner (3, 7, 23, 27)

WEEK 24

Paul Bannerman
Malcom Souch
John Pickin
Gregory Barnes
Maurice Pearce
Robert Lawes
Tim Sully
Martin Jones
Steven Kemery
Jane Harris
£250 Winner: Charles Reynolds
Pizza Hut Voucher: Stephen Lewis
Jackpot Numbers Drawn: No winner (3, 16, 19, 28)

WEEK 23

Lisa Fillingham
Quenton Taylor
Michael King
Paul Shanley
John Sercombe
Ian Webber
Susan Doyle
Jeremy Webb
Barrie Sleeman
Joe Rowsell
£250 Guaranteed Jackpot Winner: Anthony Sargent
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (10, 11, 15, 22)
Redwood Lodge Voucher: Michael Tame

WEEK 22

Andrew Beckett
C Edwards
Jeff Britton
Peter Smith
Sally Mathieson
Phillip Coles
Tim Challis
Chris Stenner
Jane Yeo
Christopher Davies
£250 Guaranteed Jackpot Winner: William Wescott
£1000 Rollover Jackpot Winner: Adrian Simmons
Hippodrome Tickets x2: Michael Sandrone

WEEK 21

Ms P Crossley-John
Len Giles
John Nowland
Peter Stadden
Roderick Kembrey
Robert Bond
Neil Preston
Stephen Brewer
Christine Harrison
Peter Wood
£250 Guaranteed Jackpot: Nigel Durham
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (numbers 9, 18, 22, 24)
Wessex Garages Car Valet Voucher (Worth £59): Tom Summers

WEEK 20

Ian Baldwin
Ian Mundy
Michael Jenkins
Phillip Williams
Brian Cockram
Terence Grady
Arnold Webber
Pamela Joseph
Phillip Elliott
Professor Glyn Stone
£250 Guaranteed Weekly Jackpot: Denise Fricker
£500 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (numbers 16, 18, 20, 28)

WEEK 19

Michael Lee
Leon Franklin
Michael McGrath
Len Giles
Brian Browning
Ronald Joyner
Phillip Sweet
Josie Thorne
Ken Pring
John Williams
Redwood Lodge Voucher - Simon Phipps
£250 Guaranteed Weekly Jackpot - David Ware
£250 Rollover Jackpot: No winner (numbers 3, 6, 25, 27)

WEEK 18

C Collins
Nathan Rollings
John Evans
Kay O'Keeffe
Tim Bradley-Cooper
Gavin Walton
John Tamblyn
David Sainsbury
Barrie Dunn
Richard Pope
£250 Guaranteed Winner - James Pleass
£1,000 capped Rollover jackpot winner: Mike Kimber

WEEK 17

Barry Pile
Michael Harrison
Peter Fry
Rachel Irwin
Jacqueline Jones
Grahame Brown
Roger Lucy
John Stone
Geoffrey Clements
Michael Cole
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Glyn Stone
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 9, 18, 20, 23) - £750 rolls over to week 18
Prize Draw: Gregory Harvey (Pizza Hut Hengrove voucher)

WEEK 16

Paul Abrahams
Christopher Ellicott
Nigel Allen
Glyn Stone
Barry Pile
Tim Bracey
Carol Holt
Lucy Brooks
Phil Goodfellow
Nigel Mitchell
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Richard Highfield
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 7, 17, 18, 23) - £500 rolls over to week 17
Prize Draw: Steve Solomon (Bristol Zoo tickets)

WEEK 15

Mike Patten
Ian Hole
Debbie Davis
Mark Knight
Ian Baldwin
David Spencer
Stuart Wallace
John Pickin
Geoffrey Frankham
Vaughan Hinsley
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Rose Fawcett
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 7, 10, 14, 16) - £250 rolls over to week 16
Prize Draw: Graham Falloon (Wessex Garages valet)

WEEK 14

Christopher Murphy
Brian Carter
Jason Snell
Patrick Dowle
Richard Blake
Richard Savage
Barry Worthington
Neale Saunders
Paul Ashill
Matthew Rowlands
£250 Guaranteed Winner - David Wyatt
£250 Rollover jackpot: K McGivern - Guaranteed £1,000 win

WEEK 13

Michael Toner
Paul Hudd
Nigel Hogg
Bob Attwood
Dominic Efford
Kay McGinty
D Baker
Victoria Freeman
Luke Jones
John Edmunds
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Rodney Winsor
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 3, 8, 22, 25) - £750 rolls over to week 14 for guaranteed £1,000 win
Prize Draw: J Harper (Bristol Hippodrome tickets)

WEEK 12

Gerald Silk
Josie Thorne
Andrew Randall
Susanne Green
N Parfitt
Helen Emm
Anthony Clapp
John Wood
Chris Hunt
Charles Meade
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Matthew Dyer
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 1, 9, 10, 25) - £500 rolls over to week 13

WEEK 11

Michael Cole
Stephen Morgan
Sally Sutor
Andrew Langdown
Paul Phillips
Robert Sims
Helen Emm
Stephen Shorney
Anthony Messenger
Christine Sawtel
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Steven Jeanes
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 4, 5, 10, 17) - £250 rolls over to week 12
Prize Draw: Paul Hunter (Cinema De Lux tickets)

WEEK 10

Terry Pearce
Daniel Knill
Stewart Forsyth
William Cowood
Jeff Britton
John Duplett
Martin Bees
Mark Dury
Will Shipway
Richard Blamey
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Matthew Kingston
£1,000 Rollover Jackpot winner - Amanda Day

WEEK 9

Terence Grady
Leon Franklin
Peter May
Rob Parsons
Kevin Gould
Julia Kirk
R Maggs
Sandra Jennings
Len Giles
Brendan Amesbury
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Michael Brimble
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 4, 6, 12, 28) - £750 rolls over to week 10 for guaranteed £1,000
Prize Draw: Richard Issac (Redwood Lodge weekend pass)

WEEK 8

Gregory Lassiter
Phil Goodfellow
Nigel Allen
Richard Butler
Linda Boardman
Kevin Nolan
Peter Trim
Christopher Mann
Margaret Lansdown
Paul Crease
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Mike Rix
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 2, 5, 14, 15) - £500 rolls over to week 9
Prize Draw: C Meade (Bristol Hippodrome tickets for Midnight Tango)

WEEK 7

Simon Phipps
Andrew Young
Peter Stadden
June Saunders
Eugene James
Stewart Chard
Nick Carlyon
Charlotte Ellicott
Peter Cook
Stephen Bryant
£250 Guaranteed Winner - John Wood
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 7, 8, 16, 17) - £250 rolls over to week 8
Prize Draw: L Doyle (Pizza Hut voucher for £25)

WEEK 6

Alan Ager
Steve Arnold
Richard John
Andrew Nicholls
Rachel Chard
Kevin Irwin
Tim Shortman
Chris Pederick
Vernon Cooksley
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Phillip Roach
£250 Rollover jackpot: Michael McQuaid (numbers 5, 11, 23, 25) £250 win

WEEK 5

Simon White
Gary Hill
John Bebbington
Nigel Blackwell
Michael McGrath
Richard Blamey
Nick Lee
Derek Batten
Steven Culliford
Tom Sanders
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Douglas Cottrell
£250 Rollover jackpot: Gary Hooper
Prize Draw: Pete Stadden (Bristol Zoo tickets)

WEEK 4

Victoria Freeman
Richard Herne
Chris leonard
Rob Mathews
Alex Bones
Tim Brady
Roger Lucy
Thomas Rowley
Paul Hughes
Philip Wake
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Brian Parselle
£250 Rollover jackpot: Judith Bryant - Guaranteed £1,000 win!

WEEK 3

Peter Cook
Anthony Messenger
Simon Higgs
Steven Culliford
P Crossley-John
Craig King
James Patrick
David White
John Jacobs
Francis James
£250 Guaranteed Winner - John Woodland
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 9, 11, 21, 27) - £750 rolls over to week 4 for a guaranteed £1,000 win
Prize Draw: Alan Serjeant (Wessex Garages Car Valet)

WEEK 2

Michael Ring
Peter Fry
Christine Harrison
Raymond Hazard
Ian Martin
Philip McCauley
Dean Bennett
Dean Marshall
Patrick Jefferies
Keith Harrison
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Cecile Gillard
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 19, 22, 26, 27) - £500 rolls over to week 3

WEEK 1

Andrew Webber
John Hooper
Joanne Churchill
Wendy Fisher
Michael Thomas
G Rock
J Milsom
S Downes
Chris Wood
Sean Burchill
£250 Guaranteed Winner - Chris Blackburn
£250 Rollover jackpot: No winner (numbers 13, 15, 16, 19) - £250 rolls over to week 2
Prize Draw: John Durston (Redwood Lodge Country Club family pass)